Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

TERMS OF USE

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

4TEUS™ Solutions Limited (4S) believes the information contained in this website to be reliable and correct. However, 4S makes no representation or warranty (express or implied) as to the accuracy, completeness or continued availability of the information, materials and data available from time to time on or through this website. To the fullest extent permissible under applicable law, 4S does not accept any responsibility or liability of any kind, with respect to the accuracy or completeness of the information, materials and data on this website.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

Links to third party sites are provided merely for your information and convenience. When you access these sites you leave the 4S website.

COPYRIGHT

All 4S materials and documents are protected by copyright. Protection by copyright means that the material or document cannot be copied, reproduced or distributed in any form (paper, electronic or otherwise) without the express written permission of 4S. The copying and use of the 4S logo is not permitted without the prior approval of 4S.

TRADEMARKS

All trademarks, trade names, logos and graphics on this site may not be used without the prior written consent of 4S. Third party trademarks, trade names, logos and graphics remain the property of their owners who are responsible for any consents required for use.

PRIVACY POLICY

ABOUT US & THIS POLICY

This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use the 4TEUS™ Solutions’ website. Our Information Commissioner’s Register number is Z1965121.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

Visitors to our Website
We record information about how visitors interact with our website and use this data with a 3rd party service, StatCounter. StatCounter is used to help us to improve our understanding of what content our visitors are interested in. The data collected is not used to track or identify individuals but records IP addresses only.

Customers
Customers who use the website to access the 4TEUS Business Management System enter user specific login details which are not recorded on the website but may be recorded by your browser; this is your responsibility. 4TEUS does not retain any personal data when you use our website.
If we have contacted you by email about our products and services, we are only using contact details from publicly available information and using these only to market products to your company. We do not profile any of our individual contacts. If you do not wish to be contacted by email please reply to any marketing mail with “Unsubscribe” in the body of the email or contact the Data Protection Officer on the email below. We do not share, trade or sell our mailing list with anyone else.

OTHER

How We Use Cookies
Our use of cookies is limited to analytics and some website functionality.

Your Rights
You have statutory rights relating to any of your personal data that we hold. Find out more at the ICO website here https://ico.org.uk.

How to Contact Us
If you have any questions or complaints about our privacy policy or our use of your personal data then you can contact us by email at dpo@4teus.com or by post:

Data Protection Officer
4TEUS Solutions Limited
Kemp House
160 City Road
London EC1V 2NX

Access to your Personal Data
You also have a right to request to see a copy of any personal data we hold about you. Please send any such requests to us by email or post at the address above.
This privacy policy does not cover other websites that we link to from this website.

Updates to this Privacy Policy
This policy was reviewed and updated February 28th 2018.